Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Security and Privacy

Registry info

Personal data act (523/1999) 10§ privacy policy.

Registry holder

Lamppukauppa Led Store Oy (2397383-3)

Puutarhatie 26 A 9

01300 Vantaa

FINLAND

Registry controller

Janne Halttu

Phone: +358505987101

e-mail: info@ledstore.fi

Registry name

LedStore.fi customer registry

Using and keeping personal data

LedStore.fi keeps registry of customers for product guarantees and communication purposes. We file old orders as well as shipment codes to ensure good service for our customers. We use this data to make our services better and make our warehouse and orders more afficient as well as directed marketing for selected customers. LedStore.fi will process personal data lawfully and carefully, in compliance with good processing practice, and also otherwise so that the protection of the data subject’s private life and the other basic rights which safeguard his/her right to privacy are not restricted without a basis provided by an Act. 

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: 

• To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

• To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer. 

• To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order or request, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, promotions, related product or service information, etc.

Note:If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email or send an email to info@ledstore.fi with "unsubscribe" in the subject line.

• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

LedStore.fi might use third party partners to maintain customer relations. 

Registry includes:

Name (first and last name)

Contact info (e-mail, address, phne number)

Info on ordered products and services

Tracking codes of orders

Direct marketing restrictions

Registry source of information  

Person registeres as customer at LedStore.fi or a person who has ordered products or services from LedStore.fi

Giving information to third parties or over the borders of EU or ETA

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. We do not give your information to third parties or outside EU or ETA. We collect information for internal use.

Security of registyry

Registry is never handed over to third parties. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request or place an order. These security measures include: password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information, SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely or PCI Scanning to actively protect our servers from hackers and other vulnerabilities. 

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Right to check information collected

Everyone has the right to check the info saved of them to the LedStore.fi registry. Checking the information is free. If you wish to check what we have saved to our registry about you call +358505987101 or e-mail info@ledstore.fi or mail Lamppukauppa Led Store Oy, Puutarhatie 26 A 9, 01300 VANTAA, FINLAND.

Right to request correcting of personal data on registry

Everyone has right to request correcting of the personal data on LedStore.fi registry. You can make your request call +358505987101 or e-mail info@ledstore.fi or mail Lamppukauppa Led Store Oy, Puutarhatie 26 A 9, 01300 VANTAA, FINLAND.

Other rights connected to holding personal data

Right to prohibit processing the customer has the right to prohibit the controller to process personal data for purposes of direct advertising, distance selling, other direct marketing, market research, opinion polls, public registers or genealogical research. You can make the restriction or use of your personal data by calling +358505987101 or e-mailing info@ledstore.fi or mailing Lamppukauppa Led Store Oy, Puutarhatie 26 A 9, 01300 VANTAA, FINLAND.

Do we use cookies? 

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.